email info@gmcmumbai.com

Tourist Visa

UK Visitor Visas are required by many foreigners wishing to enter the UK for short stays. Whether you need a visitor visa depends on your nationality, the purpose of your visit and how long you need to stay.

The UK Visitor Visa category includes a number of specific visitor visas that allow people to holiday, visit family, get married, study a short course, sit the PLAB and many other purposes.

Tourist Visitor Visa

A Tourist Visitor visa allows individuals to travel in the UK for up to 6 months to experience British culture, traditions, heritage and of course the weather!

Family Visitor Visa

A Family Visitor visa provides the opportunity to meet friends and family in the UK for up to 6 months. Friends or family can also act as a UK sponsor.

Child Visitor Visa

A Child Visitor visa is specifically for those under 18 years old to meet family and friends in the UK for up to 6 months.

Marriage Visitor Visa

A Marriage Visitor visa allows couples to travel to the UK for up to six (6) months in order to get married.

Medical Visitor Visa

A Medical Visitor visa is specifically for those who need to come to the UK to receive private medical treatment.

Business Visitor Visa

A Business Visitor visa is for those coming to the UK for business purposes.

Entertainer Visitor Visa

The Entertainer Visitor visa allows entertainers to participate in UK arts competitions, events and festivals.

Do I qualify for the Tourist Visa to the UK?
To know more kindly fill up the Enquiry Form.



Assessment Form

Website Designed & Maintained by seedcore group